Calendrier 2018 - 2019

23/06 19:00 Vrasene Vrasene 0-4 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
27/06 19:30 Svelta Melsele Svelta Melsele 0-6 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
30/06 19:30 FCN Sint-Niklaas FCN Sint-Niklaas 1-3 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
06/07 16:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-2 Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges
06/07 19:01 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-0 Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron
15/07 13:00 KFCO Wilrijk KFCO Wilrijk 1-1 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
21/07 16:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 3-0 KV Malines KV Malines
28/07 20:00 Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 2-2 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Hicham Faik 4' 1-0
Hamdi Harbaoui 65' 2-0
2-1 85' Aleksandar Boljević
2-2 90+3' Joachim Van Damme
03/08 20:30 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 0-0 Standard Standard
12/08 20:00 La Gantoise La Gantoise 4-1 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Roman Yaremchuk 36' 1-0
Birger Verstraete (Pen) 77' 2-0
2-1 82'
Jonathan David 83' 3-1
Jonathan David 90' 4-1
18/08 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-2 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden
Nana Opoku Ampomah 9' 1-0
1-1 32' Wataru Endo
1-2 77' Alexis De Sart
79' 2-2
26/08 20:00 KRC Genk KRC Genk 3-2 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Edon Zhegrova 20' -
- 66' Nana Opoku Ampomah
- 74' Nana Opoku Ampomah
Mbwana Ally Samatta 78' -
Maximiliano Caufriez 89' -
01/09 20:00 Lokeren Lokeren 1-0 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Omri Ben Harush 85' -
15/09 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 0-0 Eupen Eupen
22/09 18:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-1 Charleroi Charleroi
0-1 19' Victor James Osimhen
Nana Opoku Ampomah 51' 1-1
25/09 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-2 Mandel United Mandel United
0-1 15' Daniël Rodrigo de Oliveira
0-2 38'
Tobias Salquist 69' 1-2
29/09 20:00 Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron 0-3 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
0-1 11' Apostolos Vellios
0-2 39' Jur Schrijvers
0-3 74' Nana Opoku Ampomah
06/10 20:30 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-1 Ostende Ostende
- 51' Fernando Matos Canesin
Milan Massop 79' -
19/10 20:30 Club Brugge Club Brugge 1-1 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Hans Vanaken 55' -
- 60' Apostolos Vellios
28/10 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 0-1 Antwerp Antwerp
0-1 58' Faris Haroun
31/10 20:30 KV Courtrai KV Courtrai 2-2 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Christophe Lepoint 18' -
Jovan Stojanovic (Pen) 26' -
- 48' Aleksandar Boljević
- 78' Francesco Forte
04/11 18:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-2 Anderlecht Anderlecht
- 12' Nany Dimata (Pen)
- 83' Adrien Trebel
Bubacarr Sanneh 90+2' -
10/11 20:30 Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges 2-0 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Xavier Mercier 18' -
Gianni Bruno (Pen) 71' -
24/11 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-2 Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron
0-1 39' Frantzdy Pierrot
0-2 73' Manuel Benson Hedilazio
Apostolos Vellios 86' 1-2
02/12 20:00 Eupen Eupen 1-0 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Yuta Toyokawa 32' -
07/12 20:30 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-1 Club Brugge Club Brugge
- 48' Ruud Vormer
Francesco Forte (Pen) 78' -
Saulo Decarli 85' -
15/12 20:30 Antwerp Antwerp 0-2 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
- 47' Louis Verstraete
- 90+4' Apostolos Vellios
22/12 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-1 Lokeren Lokeren
Nana Opoku Ampomah 26' 1-0
Francesco Forte (Pen) 52' 2-0
2-1 70' Mehdi Terki
27/12 20:30 Anderlecht Anderlecht 3-0 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Nany Dimata 9' -
Sebastiaan Bornauw 51' -
Nany Dimata 90+1' -
19/01 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-1 Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges
Johanna Ochieng Omolo 51' 1-0
1-1 72' Irvin Cardona (Pen)
26/01 18:00 Charleroi Charleroi 2-2 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
0-1 15' Nana Opoku Ampomah
0-2 20' Floriano Vanzo
Massimo Bruno 24' 1-2
Victor James Osimhen 59' 2-2
02/02 20:30 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-2 KRC Genk KRC Genk
Aleksandar Boljević 11' 1-0
1-1 59' Mbwana Ally Samatta
1-2 83' Alejandro Pozuelo Melero
09/02 20:00 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 2-1 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Jordan Rolly Botaka (Pen) 18' 1-0
1-1 22' Francesco Forte (Pen)
Maximiliano Caufriez 88' 2-1
16/02 20:30 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-1 La Gantoise La Gantoise
Maximiliano Caufriez 37' 1-0
Francesco Forte (Pen) 84' 2-0
2-1 90+1' Giorgi Kvilitaia
23/02 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-6 KV Courtrai KV Courtrai
0-1 22' Bernard Yao Kumordzi
0-2 26' Elohim Rolland
Floriano Vanzo 51' 1-2
1-3 59' Aboubakary Koita
1-4 67' Jovan Stojanovic
1-5 74' Julien De Sart
Stefan Milošević 76' 2-5
2-6 80' Teddy Chevalier
02/03 20:00 Ostende Ostende 1-1 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Junior Fashion Sakala 60' 1-0
1-1 69' Nicolas Lombaerts
10/03 18:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 1-1 Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
0-1 68' Theo Bongonda
Franko Andrijacevic 74' 1-1
17/03 18:00 Standard Standard 4-3 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
0-1 15' Stefan Milošević
0-2 43' Stefan Milošević
0-3 49' Stefan Milošević
Merveille Bokadi Bope 54' 1-3
Moussa Djenepo 56' 2-3
Moussa Djenepo 58' 3-3
Orlando Sá 78' 4-3
30/03 20:00 Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 0-0 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
02/04 20:30 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-3 KV Courtrai KV Courtrai
0-1 57' Brendan Hines Ike
0-2 59' Felipe Nicolás Avenatti Dovillabichus
Stefan Milošević 83' 1-2
Franko Andrijacevic 90+2' 2-2
2-3 90+3' Aboubakary Koita
06/04 20:00 Union SG Union SG 5-1 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
0-1 25' Stefan Milošević
Faïz Selemani (Pen) 28' 1-1
Youssoufou Niakaté 33' 2-1
Faïz Selemani (Pen) 51' 3-1
Youssoufou Niakaté 63' 4-1
Faïz Selemani 65' 5-1
13/04 20:00 Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges 3-2 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
0-1 2' Aleksandar Boljević
Serge Gakpé 16' 1-1
Gianni Bruno (Pen) 54' 2-1
2-2 71' Franko Andrijacevic
Nabil Alioui 90' 3-2
21/04 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-1 Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron
Louis Verstraete 11' 1-0
1-1 43' Noé Dussenne (Pen)
Stefan Milošević 57' 2-1
27/04 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 3-2 Union SG Union SG
Floriano Vanzo (Pen) 36' 1-0
1-1 38' Youssoufou Niakaté
1-2 59' Faïz Selemani
Francesco Forte 68' 2-2
Francesco Forte 87' 3-2
04/05 20:00 KV Courtrai KV Courtrai 2-1 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Felipe Nicolás Avenatti Dovillabichus 22' 1-0
1-1 26' Kristof D'haene
Felipe Nicolás Avenatti Dovillabichus 30' 2-1
11/05 20:00 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2-1 Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges
0-1 37' Xavier Mercier
Floriano Vanzo 72' 1-1
Beni Badibanga 83' 2-1
14/05 20:30 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 0-5 Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
0-1 43' Hamdi Harbaoui (Pen)
0-2 61' Aleksandar Vukotic
0-3 72' Hamdi Harbaoui (Pen)
0-4 75' Henrik Rørvik Bjørdal
0-5 83' Theo Bongonda (Pen)
17/05 20:30 Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron 2-4 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
Taiwo Micheal Awoniyi 34' 1-0
1-1 38' Beni Badibanga
1-2 67' Denzel Jubitana
Taiwo Micheal Awoniyi 71' 2-2
2-3 76' Francesco Forte
2-4 90+3' Nana Opoku Ampomah