Classement

 Classement T P G P P B = Forme
1. Club Brugge Club Brugge 4 10 3 1 0 11-1 10 G G G P
2. KV Malines KV Malines 4 10 3 1 0 8-2 6 G G P G
3. Standard Standard 4 9 3 0 1 11-3 8 G G P G
4. Antwerp Antwerp 4 9 3 0 1 11-4 7 G G P G
5. KRC Genk KRC Genk 5 9 3 0 2 8-6 2 G P P G G
6. La Gantoise La Gantoise 4 7 2 1 1 10-4 6 P G P G
7. KV Courtrai KV Courtrai 4 7 2 1 1 9-6 3 P P G G
8. Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron 4 7 2 1 1 4-5 -1 G P G P
9. Ostende Ostende 4 6 2 0 2 5-6 -1 G G P P
10. Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 4 6 2 0 2 5-7 -2 P P G G
11. Charleroi Charleroi 4 5 1 2 1 5-6 -1 P P G P
12. Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 4 3 1 0 3 2-10 -8 P P G P
13. Anderlecht Anderlecht 5 2 0 2 3 3-7 -4 P P P P P
14. Eupen Eupen 4 2 0 2 2 3-11 -8 P P P P
15. Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 4 1 0 1 3 3-12 -9 P P P P
16. Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges 4 0 0 0 4 3-11 -8 P P P P

Home

 Classement T P G P P B = Forme
1. Standard Standard 2 6 2 0 0 8-1 7 G G
2. La Gantoise La Gantoise 2 6 2 0 0 8-1 7 G G
3. Antwerp Antwerp 2 6 2 0 0 6-1 5 G G
4. KV Malines KV Malines 2 6 2 0 0 6-2 4 G G
5. KRC Genk KRC Genk 3 6 2 0 1 3-3 0 G P G
6. Club Brugge Club Brugge 2 4 1 1 0 6-0 6 G P
7. KV Courtrai KV Courtrai 2 4 1 1 0 5-3 2 P G
8. Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron 2 4 1 1 0 2-1 1 P G
9. Charleroi Charleroi 2 4 1 1 0 3-2 1 P G
10. Ostende Ostende 2 3 1 0 1 3-3 0 G P
11. Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 2 3 1 0 1 3-3 0 P G
12. Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 2 3 1 0 1 2-2 0 P G
13. Anderlecht Anderlecht 2 1 0 1 1 1-2 -1 P P
14. Eupen Eupen 2 1 0 1 1 2-5 -3 P P
15. Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges 2 0 0 0 2 1-5 -4 P P
16. Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2 0 0 0 2 1-7 -6 P P

Away

 Classement T P G P P B = Forme
1. Club Brugge Club Brugge 2 6 2 0 0 5-1 4 G G
2. KV Malines KV Malines 2 4 1 1 0 2-0 2 G P
3. Antwerp Antwerp 2 3 1 0 1 5-3 2 G P
4. KRC Genk KRC Genk 2 3 1 0 1 5-3 2 P G
5. Standard Standard 2 3 1 0 1 3-2 1 G P
6. KV Courtrai KV Courtrai 2 3 1 0 1 4-3 1 P G
7. Ostende Ostende 2 3 1 0 1 2-3 -1 G P
8. Excel Mouscron Excel Mouscron 2 3 1 0 1 2-4 -2 G P
9. Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 2 3 1 0 1 2-4 -2 P G
10. La Gantoise La Gantoise 2 1 0 1 1 2-3 -1 P P
11. Charleroi Charleroi 2 1 0 1 1 2-4 -2 P P
12. Anderlecht Anderlecht 3 1 0 1 2 2-5 -3 P P P
13. Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 2 1 0 1 1 2-5 -3 P P
14. Eupen Eupen 2 1 0 1 1 1-6 -5 P P
15. Cercle de Bruges Cercle de Bruges 2 0 0 0 2 2-6 -4 P P
16. Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 2 0 0 0 2 0-8 -8 P P